Privacy Policy

At YoungMindsOrangeville.ca we are committed to providing you, our visitor, with a web site experience that respects your privacy. The following Privacy Policy ensures that you are protected against spam or misuse of your personal information. We promise that we will take every measure to use your personal information only in ways that are consistent with these guidelines.

What information do you collect?
When a visitor requests a page from YoungMindsOrangeville.ca, our web servers automatically recognize that visitor's domain name and IP address. The domain name and IP address reveal nothing personal about you other than the IP address from which you have accessed our site.

Our web servers also collect information such as the type of Internet browser you are using and your OS. Some pages may also use cookies for website functionality purposes. Cookies are often used to provide you with a customized experience. At no time is any personal information stored within one of our cookies.

Information submitted solely in a business capacity is not covered by these guidelines. YoungMindsOrangeville.ca only asks for pertinent information related to your transaction in order to enable YoungMindsOrangeville.ca to process your order and/or enhance your site visit. It is completely voluntary for you to participate. YoungMindsOrangeville.ca may ask for your name, e-mail address, phone number, address, type of business, customer preference information, customer number, as well as other similar personal information that is needed to register or subscribe you to services or offers. In the case of e-newsletters or mailing lists, you will be able to "unsubscribe" from these mailings at any time.

Agents or contractors of YoungMindsOrangeville.ca who have access to your personal information and prospect information are required to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing on behalf of YoungMindsOrangeville.ca.

We do not sell your information to third parties.
YoungMindsOrangeville.ca will not sell or otherwise provide the information we collect to outside third parties for the purpose of direct or indirect mass email marketing. Your information may be shared with agents or contractors of Young Minds for the purpose of performing services for YoungMindsOrangeville.ca.

Consent To This Agreement
By using the YoungMindsOrangeville.ca website, you consent to the collection and use of information by YoungMindsOrangeville.ca as specified above. Amendments to this policy will be posted on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

To learn more about Canada's commitment to protect your privacy, we suggest you read Canada's Privacy Act (www.priv.gc.ca).